C M Chinese restaurant — chinese food near me in Colorado Springs, CO

Chinese food near me in Colorado Springs, CO

C M Chinese restaurant

3.8 (20 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Restaurant

Contact & Location

Address
600 21st St #150, Colorado Springs, CO 80904, USA Colorado Springs, CO

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for C M Chinese restaurant
Monday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 3:00 – 10:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

I ordered vegetable chow mei fun and it was delicious! Service was friendly and atmosphere so nice. To the person who left a 1 star review without trying it because you disapproved of the menu…shame on you. That’s super poor form.

a month ago

I don’t usually leave reviews, but had to for this place! The food is INCREDIBLE. I’ve been waiting to find a good Chinese place in this area and CM Chinese certainly impressed!

a month ago

We went there for the first time. I ordered wonton soup and chicken egg roles. The soup was not seasoned. It’s was like onion water. The egg roles were fantastic! My wife ordered orange chicken. It was chicken and rice plated. She said is was fair. Not good. Not bad. The place was very dirty and in need of attention. I took pictures but I’m not able to post them.

a month ago

The food was good, very reasonably priced, and the service was beyond excellent. I would definitely make this a regular spot if I lived closer.

a month ago

Phenomenal place!! Food was really good and staff was lovely. Definitely recommend to anyone that wants good Chinese food!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for C M Chinese restaurant?

Call C M Chinese restaurant at (719) 308-5154.

What are the hours for C M Chinese restaurant in Colorado Springs?

Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is C M Chinese restaurant located?

C M Chinese restaurant is located at 600 21st St #150, Colorado Springs, CO 80904, USA.

Is C M Chinese restaurant open now?

No, C M Chinese restaurant is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to C M Chinese restaurant?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to C M Chinese restaurant in Colorado Springs, CO.

What is the rating for C M Chinese restaurant?

C M Chinese restaurant has a 3.8 star rating based on 20 Google reviews.

Is C M Chinese restaurant a good chinese food near me option?

Yes. C M Chinese restaurant is listed in our chinese food near me directory for Colorado Springs, CO with ratings, hours, and directions.